Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Information regarding the personal data processing policy in accordance with art. 13 of the Code regarding the security of the personal data (D.LGS 196/03)

Dear Customer,
in accordance with article 13 of D.Lgs 196/03, Code regarding the security of personal data and its following changes and supplements (here after called Privacy Code), we supply here the information regarding your personal data processing by Absolutely ESpain DMC S.L.U. Your personal data supplied in the website www.abs-espaindmc.com allowed you to go ahead with the information and contact request.

1) Aim of the data processing:
The personal data supplied in the registration form to require informations, contacts, will be processed by Absolutely ESpain DMC S.L.U. only to reply to your request, to handle any possible complaint and legal argument.
The supply of all the required personal data is mandatory for the achievement of the aims here above mentioned; for this reason the missing, partial or non correct supply of these data will make impossibile to give you a correct reply to your request. Please be informed also that the a.m. data – except for your name that can be show online through Internet – won’t be spreaded on line.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

2) Procedure of the data processing:
For the achievement of the aims indicated on point 1 Absolutely ESpain DMC S.L.U. collects all your personal data in computer files and do the following processing operations mainly through computer using electronic and/or telematic devices; by the way, Fenice Freddo S.L. processes your personal data using logics correlated to the a.m. aims and, however, in a way to guarantee security and confidentiality of the data.

3) Owner, Responsible, Persons in charge and third parties to which the data can be transmitted
Owner of your data processing is Absolutely ESpain DMC S.L.U.

E-mail marketing@abs-espaindmc.com

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies